
REMAINING wine sections after the update
Sparking Wines
Zonin, Brut Prosecco, Cavit
Apple, pear and passion fruit, balance with clean long finish
Glass $7.50 | Bottle $38.00Apple, pear and passion fruit, balance with clean long finish
Glass $7.50 | Bottle $38.00
Roederer Estate, Brut, Anderson Valley
375 ml
Floral raspberry, apple pie, mineral finish$32$32375 ml
Floral raspberry, apple pie, mineral finish
Fritz Muller, Perlwein
German answer to Prosecco, Muller-Thurgau grape, lightly sparkling$42$42German answer to Prosecco, Muller-Thurgau grape, lightly sparkling
Contratto Millesimato Pas Dose, Italy, 2013
Bright intensity, lemon mousse and honeydew$65$65Bright intensity, lemon mousse and honeydew
Taittinger, Champagne, Brut La Francaise
Mineral, zesty citrus, balanced and rich$99$99Mineral, zesty citrus, balanced and rich
Domain Ste. Michelle, Brut, Columbia Valley, WA
Smooth and generous fizz with pear notes$35$35Smooth and generous fizz with pear notes
Rivarose 'Mediterranee' Brut Rose, France
Delicate persistant bubbles, strawberry, raspberry & spice$39$39Delicate persistant bubbles, strawberry, raspberry & spice
Sartori, Love Story, Sparkling Soave, Italy
Fresh apples and bread, vanilla, fine persistent bubbles $45$45Fresh apples and bread, vanilla, fine persistent bubbles
Henriot, Brut Souverain, Chapmagne
green apple, apricot, fresh, crisp fine persistent bubbles$85$85green apple, apricot, fresh, crisp fine persistent bubbles
Intriguing Whites
Conundrum, CA
Pear, cantelope, honey & honey suckle, sweet, crisp, clean & refreshing$39$39Pear, cantelope, honey & honey suckle, sweet, crisp, clean & refreshing
Frisk, 'Prickly', 2016, Australia
Riesling and Muscat; ripe fruit, fresh acidity and lively spritz$36$36Riesling and Muscat; ripe fruit, fresh acidity and lively spritz
A to Z Wineworks, Rose of Sangiovese, 2016
Cinnamon, zesty, full-bodied cherry and spice$34$34Cinnamon, zesty, full-bodied cherry and spice
Sauvignon Blanc | Riesling | Pinot Grigio | Gris
Gabbiano Cavaliere D'oro Pinot Grigio
Floral nose with green apple, orange and faint lemon
Glass $8.50 | Bottle $34.00Floral nose with green apple, orange and faint lemon
Glass $8.50 | Bottle $34.00
Joel Gott, SB, Napa, CA
Focused and fresh, lime zest, lemongrass and passion fruit
Glass $11.00 | Bottle $44.00Focused and fresh, lime zest, lemongrass and passion fruit
Glass $11.00 | Bottle $44.00
Matanzas Creek Winery, SB, 2017, Sonoma, CA
Elegant well balanced with slight acidity$38$38Elegant well balanced with slight acidity
Giocato, SB, 2014 Slovenia
Rich and zesty, apple, pear and gooseberry, lingering finish$41$41Rich and zesty, apple, pear and gooseberry, lingering finish
Kung fu Girl, Riesling, Columbia Valley, WA
Crisp and sleek, nectarine and peach, WS top 100.
Glass $9.50 | Bottle $38.00Crisp and sleek, nectarine and peach, WS top 100.
Glass $9.50 | Bottle $38.00
Ant Moore, SB, 2018, Marlborough, New Zealand
Fruit drivin yet balanced with acidity$35$35Fruit drivin yet balanced with acidity
Fernlands, SB, 2018, Marlborough, New Zealand
Classic NZ SB, grapefuit, tropical, grass, crisp $39$39Classic NZ SB, grapefuit, tropical, grass, crisp
Chardonnay
Bogle, CA
Wine Spectator 'Best Value', complex and vibrant, green pear and honeydew
Glass $8.50 | Bottle $34.00Wine Spectator 'Best Value', complex and vibrant, green pear and honeydew
Glass $8.50 | Bottle $34.00
Louis Latour Ardechem, France 2017
Hazelnut and apricot, ample and rich $39$39Hazelnut and apricot, ample and rich
Calera, 2015, Central Coast CA
Tangerine, citrus zist, almond, bright and rich with mineral finish$43$43Tangerine, citrus zist, almond, bright and rich with mineral finish
Ferrari Carano, Russian River Tre Terre, 2016 Sonoma
Tropical fruit, oak, vanilla, steely minerality$53$53Tropical fruit, oak, vanilla, steely minerality
St. Francis, Sonoma County, CA
Bright and crisp, green apple, juicy pear and melon, hint marzipan
Glass $10.00 | Bottle $40.00Bright and crisp, green apple, juicy pear and melon, hint marzipan
Glass $10.00 | Bottle $40.00
La Crema, Monterey, CA 2017
Meyer lemon, passionfruit, guava, touch of spice and minerality $42$42Meyer lemon, passionfruit, guava, touch of spice and minerality
Stoller, Dundee Hills, OR 2018
Plush and focused, apple, asian pear and toasted cinnamon$48$48Plush and focused, apple, asian pear and toasted cinnamon
Jordan, Russian River, 2014
Meyer lemon and stone fruit, rounded and smooth with good acidity$64$64Meyer lemon and stone fruit, rounded and smooth with good acidity
Old World Whites
Famille Perrin, Cotes Du Rhone Reserve, 2018
Minerality and freshness, WE 'Best Buy'$36$36Minerality and freshness, WE 'Best Buy'
Giacomo Grimaldi, Sauvignon Blanc, Langhe, Italy 2017
White peach, pear, balanced acidity$41$41White peach, pear, balanced acidity
Anselmi San Vincenzo, 2016, Veneto Italy
Primarily Garganega, nice minerality, peach crisp$39$39Primarily Garganega, nice minerality, peach crisp
Pieropan, Soave Classico, Veneto Italey, 2016
White peach, apple and lemon drop, mineral finish$45$45White peach, apple and lemon drop, mineral finish